Entries Groningen

Title Team Status
SYLON VALLEY Antoinetta Philippa Kpobagbe Assogba Kouissou(FR 1985), Alegria Gisèle Giovannini (FR 1989), Stephanie Lim (FR 1988), Nicolas Ladislas Sénémaud (FR 1988)
ruropolis Federico Faccio (IT 1983), Maurizio Gioda (IT 1983), Matteo Moscone (IT 1983)
HINTERLAND PORT Hugo Eduardo Mujica Gonzalez (MX 1977)
HOENDIEP CROSS Arnaud Backer (FR 1986), Gilles Meyer (FR 1984) Selected
PRELUDE Elizabeth Keller (NL 1975), Remco Rolvink (NL 1974) WINNER
RUW_ Wouter Keizer (NL 1988), Ule Koopmans (NL 1986), Remko van der Vorm (NL 1986)
HARBOR CITY Arne Lijbers (NL 1984), Sander van de Weijer (NL 1986)
DataSilos Dante Giovanni Borgo Lopez (MX 1982), Christian Zammit (MT 1984) Selected
EnergieFabriek Cynthia Markhoff (DE 1977)
Think Tank Terminal Mersiha Čerim (BA 1986), Zejd Kobilica (BA 1987), Amilia Rujanac (BA 1986), Jasmin Sirčo (BA 1986), Ilma Smailbegovic (BA 1989) Selected
blijft maakbaar Hyeri Park (KR 1977)
PIVOT POINT - From dead-end to multi-layered junction Marko Koops (NL 1985), Leonie Elisabeth Welling (NL 1986)
(form)ing / trans(form)ing Filomena Francesca Pastore (IT 1979), Mario Covello (IT 1979), Maurizio Pina (IT 1979)
TERRA NOVA Angeliki Evripioti (GR 1982), Dimitris Zoupas (GR 1979) Selected
uploading city Ton van Beek (NL 1976), Pieter Delacourt (BE 1974) Runner-up
Back in Business Merten Nefs (NL 1979), Janneska Spoelman (NL 1976)
MUTATION Alvaro Gonzalez Equia (ES 1985), Ana Jimenez Romero (ES 1986)
Shared Cloud: De Suiker Fabriek Clément Bouchet (FR 1984), Clémence Mathilde Brune Mascret (FR 1987)
SUIKERZOET / START-UP CITY Rene Berbee (NL 1976)
A FRAMEWORK FOR NEW CONCEPTS Ewoud Blom (NL 1979), Walter Dresscher (NL 1979)
A CREATIVE NEIGHBORHOOD Emilie Bechet (BE 1986), Jorge Sanchez (PE 1982)
Open up! Milou Chênevert (NL 1987), Peter Popke de Jong (NL 1981), Pieter Koningsveld (NL 1980)
STILL LIFE Eugenio Gonzalez Benito (ES 1978), Ernesto Sierra Díaz (ES 1976)
GRONINGArdEN Beniamino Fabio Arco (IT 1983), Giovanna Falzone (IT 1981), Lucia La Giusa (IT 1980)
growing hub Alice Braggion (IT 1987), Alessandro Carabini (IT 1986), Eleonora Gigantesco (IT 1987), Camille Salomon (FR 1988)
HANG ON LITTLE TOMATO Olga Ballesteros Delli-Paoli (ES 1987), Pablo De Sola Montiel (ES 1987)
Activeren, Experimenteren, Structureren Dingeman Deijs (NL 1978) Selected
In the Meantime Gara Beukman (NL 1984), Pieter Lievense (NL 1977)
MARKE(T) Jorrit Hulshof (NL 1982), Bas Meijerman (NL 1982), Erwin Schot (NL 1976)
TALENT PLAZA Anonimous (no ID)
URBAND-AID Jorge Marum (PT 1979), Maria Neto (PT 1986)