Entries Schiedam

Title Team Status
A PLACE TO SHARED Tatiana Piccina (IT 1983)
SMOOTH CITY Matteo Turati (IT 1979)
SubLet Space Timothy Duin (NL 1984), Alex Neves (NL 1983)
THE SCHIE FACTORY: WORK IN PROGRESS Karin Uittenbogaart (NL 1977)
SCHIEROUTE Finbarr McComb (IE 1978), Pieter Sprangers (NL 1978)
FABULOUS SCHIEDAM Arthur Stolk (NL 1986), Pieter Stoutjesdijk (NL 1987)
SEWING THE CITY Paola Corradi (IT 1984), Nicola Petaccia (IT 1983)
REmix Carla Famiglietti (IT 1979), Antonella Guerriero (IT 1985), Paolo Pellecchia (IT 1975), Cecilia Polcari (IT 1981) Selected
Definitions of scale Michael Daane Bolier (NL 1982), Dorus Meurs (NL 1982)
#RESILIENT FRAMES Chengzhi Chengzhi Ye (NL 1986), Edu Lamtara (NL 1987), Mohammed Reza Al-Kaabi (NL 1986), Sthevandre Utama Priakusuma (NL 1988)
EMERGENCE Elisabet Barceló Quintana (ES 1981)
Sense of Self Angelo Haemers (NL 1981), Jasper Ruinard (NL 1982)
DOWNTUIN SCHIEDAM / the adaptable landscape Pantelis Kampouropoulos (GR 1983), Laertis Antonios Vassiliou (GB 1983), Terpsichori Latsi (GR 1982), Reem Saouma (LB 1983), George Siokas (GR 1984)
green shelter Alberto Wolfango Amedeo D'Asaro (IT 1987), Marcello Bondavalli (IT 1983), Nicola Brenna (IT 1983), Carlo Alberto Tagliabue (IT 1985), Stefano Tropea (IT 1983)
A FOREST OF POLES Nguyen Xuan Lam (VN 1986), Maxime Rispal (FR 1987), Ko Tsuji (JP 1984) Selected
SCHIEDAM³ Claudia Gasparotto (IT 1982)
SCHERPE DAK WIJK Marta Novarini (IT 1981)
PUTTING IT ON THE MAP Chi-Hang Chim (NL 1982), Bart Machielsen (NL 1985) Selected
FUNCTIONS ON THE MOVE Saimon Gomez Idiakez (ES 1986), Irena Nowacka (PL 1987), Johannes Pilz (AT 1985), Francesco Pomares Pamplona (ES 1986) Selected
Opkomende Markt / Emerging Market Elisa Engel (DE 1977), Richard Hadley (GB 1980), Stephen Kirk (IE 1980)
THE MISSING LINK Marilisa Minunni (IT 1985)
PORTAL SCYEDAM Gideon Peele (NL 1981)
THREE Paul van den Berg (NL 1980), Albert Dijk (NL 1987), Joyce de Grauw (NL 1982), Adam Jeffrey Scales (CA 1979)
To be continued... Kirsten Bekkers (NL 1986), Wiebe Strick (NL 1984), Nick Vullings (NL 1983)
STRIPS Marko Antic (NL 1976)
SHED SQUARE Giulia Luppino (IT 1988)
give it a try! Maurice Houben (NL 1985), Mike van Houtum (NL 1987), Bjorn Kasandikromo (NL 1983) Selected
ADAPTABLE COLLECTIVES Elena Chevtchenko (NL 1981), Andrew Kitching (GB 1983), Ken Thompson (GB 1977) Selected
CURIOCITY Robbert Guis (NL 1988)
WAA-ROOM Romain Balza (BE 1986), Pauline Cabrit (FR 1986), Thibaud Chevallard (BE 1985), Julien Deloffre (BE 1986)
SCHIEDAM Fernando Alvarez Dominguez (ES 1985), David Reyes Villamore (ES 1983), Alejandra Cabello Garcia (ES 1985)
NOBODY KNOWS Vincent van der Meulen (NL 1982), Tim Tutert (NL 1986), Robbert van der Veen (NL 1981)
GROUND 3.0 / Sloping landscape Pauline Desbottes (BE 1986), Raphaël Magin (BE 1978), Florence Provost (BE 1985)
SAUT de LOUP Jeroen Bos (NL 1977), David de Jong (NL 1976)
THE MAP AND THE TERRITORY Gertjan Nijhoff (NL 1974)
UNLOCK THE CITY Arnout Verweij (NL 1974)
ATRIUM Alejandra Figueroa Zubieta (ES 1984), Carla Julia Xercavins (ES 1986), Guillem Colomer Fontanet (ES 1986)
allechory Shane Prendergast (IE 1978)
Facing History Erik Feenstra (NL 1983), Jan Pieter Penders (NL 1982)
THE REVIVAL HUB Elana Bos (NL 1983), Marnix de Jong (NL 1983), Renzo in 't Veld (NL 1981)
REBRANDING SCHIEDAM Stephan Verkuijlen (NL 1974), Judith Wilke (DE 1978)
SCHIEcycle Roland Herpel (DE 1974), Ellemijk Marks (NL 1977), Nina Rickert (DE 1976), Rinske Wikkerink (NL 1975)
Mixing Action Luca Giacometti (IT 1984)
a new start with old genes Joost van Rooijen (NL 1987), Maarten Thewissen (NL 1986), Redmer Weijer (NL 1985) Runner-up
COMPLETE SCHIEDAM Matteo Bettoni (IT 1978), Michiel van Driessche (BE 1986), Bart Pouw (NL 1977), Milena Zaklanovic (NL 1973) Runner-up
MULTIPURPOSE PLATFORMS Debora Mateo Fernandez (ES 1985), Ester Vicario Azcona (ES 1985)
Xross-court Aldo Trim (NL 1977) Selected
TAKE A WALK (REMIXED) Matteo Garbagnati (IT 1981), Gabriela Kapacikova (CZ 1984), Attilio Ranieri (IT 1974)